Pages

Friday, October 25, 2013

Insane Instax PH Giveaway

Now keep calm and all that. This isn't me doing a blog giveaway; it's me joining one.  And testing out my advertisement skills while I'm on it.




Fujifilm Instax is all the rage these days.  Remember those polaroid cameras you only saw in movies as a child and cost a fortune to buy in real life?  Yep, Fujifilm's managed to produce a version of it that's both affordable and accessorize-able. (Haha I'm not even gonna pretend that that's a real word.) 


If you haven't heard of it then a) you might not be from the same country that I'm in or b) What?? How can you not know about the Instax camera??

So being the mainstream kid that I am, I want one. Haha joke.  But seriously, I've wanted a polaroid camera ever since I was a kid.  It was one of those things you dreamed of buying when you grew up.  I'm sure I'm not alone on this one, so when Fujifilm released this product, it was a dream come true.  Yes, it's pricey if you're a student like I am, but truth be told, at the price of Php4000-Php6000+ (and I'm just estimating based on the initial prices I've heard of when this was first released), it's extremely affordable isn't it?  I mean, if you just stop with all the impulse buying and shut off your social life for about a year.... Yeah, can't do it either.  

So I'm turning towards the alternative, working my ass off in joining these Instax giveaway contests. When in Manila's being more than generous to launch one of their own. If I don't get to win, I'd be happier if one of you, dear readers (Lady Whistledown reference anyone?), get the chance to win this amazing gadget.

It's not that hard.  Just follow the instructions written on this site. 


The more social networking sites you're involved with, the better. 

*Giveaway runs from October 24 to November 3, 2013. The winner will be announced on November 4, 2013.


Best of luck to all of us!!! (I'm not leaving me out. Haha.)




Check out their Instagram and Facebook page:




So, what do you think of my advertisement skills? Yay or Nay? It's my first time advertising anything on my blog. I swear I'm better in real life haha. (It's the fangirl spirit in me that channels the real life advertisement skills.)  But if I made you click one of the links above, I'll take that as a yay. *wink wink*


2 comments:

  1. Awesome giveaway! I just became your newest follower :) Hope you can check out my blog and follow back if you want xx

    PS. I'm also doing an Urban Decay Vice 2 palette giveaway if you're interested!

    SIXTH TRACTATE BLOG
    VICE 2 GIVEAWAY
    INSTAGRAM @heartofplastic

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Sure thing! Thanks for checking it out by the way. :)

      Delete

I'd love to hear your thoughts and reviews!! Thanks so much for visiting!